Heiva i O’ahu 2013 Results

Visit the 

Heiva i O’ahu

 Official Event Site
Venue: King Intermediate
Venue Address: 46-155 Kamehameha Hwy,
Kaneohe, HI 96744
Contact: Cathy Temanaha
Phone: (808) 220-4464
Mailing Address: Te Vai Ura Nui
3606 Kumu St.
Honolulu, HI 96822
Event dates: April 20-21, 2013
Photo Galleries: Mike Bambi

Heivaioahu2013

Tamaroa 5 – 8 years of age:
1st Place – LOHIAU KINIMAKA of MA’OHI NUI
2nd Place – MATAGI LILO of MA’OHI NUI
3rd Place – CETAN MOCCASIN of MEHETIA PRODUCTIONS

Tamahine 5 – 8 years of age:
1st Place – CHARDONNAY KINIMAKA of MA’OHI NUI
2nd Place – DIONISIA ROBINSON of MANUTAHI
3rd Place – KIANA ANIYA of HERE TAMA NUI

Tamaroa 9 -12 years of age:
1st Place – LA’AMEA KINIMAKA of MA’OHI NUI              

Tamahine 9 – 12 years of age:
1st Place –
DESTINY-ROSE BATAYA of IA ORA O TAHITI NUI
2nd Place – PAIGE GENTILELLA-DEUZ of HERE TAMA NUI
3rd Place – KIANA FOSCO of HERE TAMA NUI

Vahine 13 -15 years of age:
1st Place – BROOKE LESLIE of HERE TAMA NUI
2nd Place – DENISE ROBINSON of MANUTAHI
3rd Place – KALEILANI RAMOS-HARRINGTON of HERE TAMA NUI

Tane 16 -18 years of age:
1st Place – JOSHUA MA’AFALA of IA ORA O TAHITI NUI

Vahine 16-18 years of age:
1st Place – SAVANAH FORTI of TUAMOTU API
2nd Place – TAIANA TULLY of TUAMOTU API
3rd Place – LEHUA MORALES-SNELDON of HERE TAMA NUI

Tane 19 – 24 year of age:
1st Place – TONY AFOA REED of MA’OHI NUI
2nd Place – ANDREW SIMEONA of TAMATOA
3rd Place – JUSTIN BOLOSAN of HERE TAMA NUI

Vahine 19 -24 years of age:
1st Place – CHANEL DEREGO of HERE TAMA NUI
2nd Place – ANGELA CEZAR of TIARE URA O TAHITI
3rd Place – CASSIE PIRA of MA’OHI NUI

Tane 25 – 34 years of age:
1st Place – SHANE GALICIA of TIARE URA O TAHITI
2nd Place – ANTHONY ING of TAHITI MANA
3rd Place – JEROME PAVE of HERE TAMA NUI

Vahine 25 – 34 years of age:
1st Place – FRANCESCA DIAZ of MANUTAHI
2nd Place – JENN RELLAMAS of MA’OHI NUI
3rd Place – VALERIE AKIONA of MA’OHI NUI

Tane 35 +:
1st Place – PABLO MAURICIO of HERE TAMA NUI

Vahine 35+:
1st Place – KANANI DIAS of TUAMOTU API
2nd Place – ROCHELLE PANOKE of IA ORA O TAHITI NUI
3rd Place – KEHAULANI VELLES of HERE TAMA NUI

Overall Tamaroa
LA’AMEA KINIMAKA of MA’OHI NUI

Overall Tamahine
DESTINY-ROSE BATAYA of IA ORA O TAHITI NUI

Overall Tane
SHANE GALICIA of TIARE URA O TAHITI

Overall Vahine
FRANCESCA DIAZ of MANUTAHI

Vahine Ahupurotu        
1st Place – MEHETIA PRODUCTIONS, Ra’atira Pupu Charelle Silva

Unable to get Youtube feed. Did you supply the correct feed information?

Comments are closed.