Heiva San Diego 2012 Results

Visit the 

Heiva San Diego

 Official Event Site
Venue: San Diego Concourse
Venue Address: 202 C Street
San Diego, CA 92101
Contact: Lindsay Reva McNicol
Phone: (619) 602-4683
Mailing Address: Reva Tahiti Productions
8121 Valdosta Avenue
San Diego, CA 92126
Event dates: August 9-11, 2013
Photo Galleries:  
DVD:  
Application(s):  
   

heivasandiego2012

Tamarii Tamahine  4-6
1st Place – MCKENZIE JASMIN, NONOSINA
2nd Place – TAIMANE POUMELE, TA’UTIARE
3rd Place – TIANA HA’ANI AHRENS, TAUPOU
 
Tamarii Tamaroa 4-6
1st Place – KEONE TIMO, NONOSINA
 
Tamarii Tamahine 7-10
1st Place – KAILA CARNECER, TE PURA O TEVAHURA’A
2nd Place – MALIA HEEREN, MERAHI O TEHANI
3rd Place – TORI CONE, HEALII’S POLYNESIAN REVUE
 
Tamarii Tamaroa 7-10
1st Place – NIKOLAS KEALI’I VALERO, MOTU NEHENEHE
2nd Place – JOSHUA SANTOS,NONOSINA
 
Taure’are’a Vahine 11-13
1st Place – MELANI TOMPKINS, HEALI’I POLYNESIAN REVIEW
2nd Place – SKYLAR SAKO, NONOSINA
3rd Place – HAILEE RAMIREZ, PUAHI’S POLYNESIAN DANCE
 
Taure’are’a Tane 11-13
1st Place – TEANU GEORGE, TEVAKANUI
2nd Place – ISSAC TURBARG, TE VARUA ORI
3rd Place – LASSEN GENILLA, RAU TAMA NUI
 
Vahine 14-17
1st Place – ANIKA QUINONES, INDEPENDENT
2nd Place – TIFFANY PASCUA, LEIISA POLYNESIAN DANCE TROUP
3rd Place – KANANI ASUEGA, LOKELANI’S RHYTHM OF THE ISLANDS
 
Tane 14-17
1st Place – DEVIN DAGUIAR, TEVAKANUI
2nd Place – JONAH RESURRECCION, TE PURA O TE RAHURA’A
3rd Place – KI-JANA ABERIN, RAU TAMA NUI

Vahine 18-21
1st Place – TABITHA TABBERT, LEIISA
2nd Place – SAMANTHA RESURRECCION, TE PURA O TE RAHURA’A
3rd Place – JESSICA MANCHESTER, RAU TAMA NUI
 
Tane 18-21
1st Place – CHRISTIAN CORDOVA, INDEPENDENT
2nd Place – NAENOA GEORGE, TEVAKANUI
3rd Place – KEANU ASUEGA, LOKELANI’S RHYTHM OF THE ISLANDS
 
Vahine 22-26
1st Place – ASHLEY AGAPAY, LEIISA
2nd Place – ASHLEY INGUITO, NEMENZO
3rd Place – RAYNA LEW, TE PURA O TEVAHURA’A
 
Tane 22-26
1st Place – JOHN CHRISTOPHER DE PALA, TE VARUA ORI
2nd Place – NIKO SALAZAR, LEIISA
 
Vahine 27-35
1st Place – SHANNA MARIE PINEDA, TE PURA O TE RAHURA’A
2nd Place – MICHELLE TARLETON, HURA ATUA NUI
3rd Place – TALANOA LUTU, LEIISA
 
Tane 27-35
1st Place – DEAN SILVESTRE, LEIISA
2nd Place – KEOLA KAAHANUI ASUEGA, LOKELANI’S RHYTHM OF THE ISLANDS
3rd Place – FELIPE GONZALES, PRIDE OF POLYNESIA
 
Vahine 36-49
1st Place – JENNET MEGGAS, LEIISA
2nd Place – BERTHA A WHITE, TE HERE
3rd Place – MICHELLE SWANSON, PUAHI’S POLYNESIAN DANCERS
 
Tane 36-49
1st Place – HENRY GEORGE, TEVAKANUI
 
Vahine 50 +
1st Place – JOSIE CANDOLITA, TEVAKANUI
2nd Place – DESIREE FUENTES, LEIISA
3rd Place – MARTHA LARIOS, NA PUA ILIMA O KEHOULANI
 
Overall Vahine
SHANNA MARIE PINEDA – TE PURA O TE RAHURA’A
 
Overall Tane
CHRISTIAN CORDOVA – INDEPENDENT

Unable to get Youtube feed. Did you supply the correct feed information?

Comments are closed.