Kiki Raina Tahiti Fete 2011 Results

Visit the 

Kiki Raina Tahiti Fete

 Official Event Site
Venue: Merced County Fairgrounds
Venue Address: 900 Martin Luther King Jr Way
Merced, CA 95340
Contact: Becky Manandic
Phone: (209) 726-1925
Mailing Address: Kiki Raina
c/o Pacifica
611 A W. Main St.
Merced, CA 95340
Event dates: March 25-27, 2011
Photo Galleries:  
DVD:  
Application(s):  
   

kikiraina2011

Advanced Vahine 4-6
1st Jasmine Der: Da Island Way
2nd Amanda Guerrero: Vai Hau Nui
3rd Janessa Lee: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a

Beginner Tane 4-6
1st Jacob Monchez: Da Island Way
2nd Adrian Adame: Te Mau Ta’ata Anuanua

Beginner Vahine 4-6
1st Kelela Ma’u: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Katelyn Lee: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
3rd Mckenna Seegmiller: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a

Advanced Tane 7-9
1st Elijah Tiguelo: Aloha Hula Dance Studio
2nd Jaelyn Kailani Foronda: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani

Advanced Vahine 7-9
1st Amber Shiu: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Camille Acio: O’tea Api
3rd Marissa Shiu: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a

Beginner Tane 7-9
1st Kekoa Wilson: Vai Hau Nui
2nd Aidan Devera: Vai Hau Nui
3rd Aaron Devera Jr : Vai Hau Nui

Beginner Vahine 7-9
1st Kaila Carnecer: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Sydney Geronimo: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
3rd Gezelin Cantuba: Da Island Way

Advanced Tane 10-12
1st Brandon Ramos: To’erau Manu Rahi
2nd Jason T. Wong: O’tea Api
3rd Justin Withers: Tamari’I Mata’irea

Advanced Vahine 10-12
1st Keoni Gavieres: Da Island Way
2nd Brianna Padua: Tamari’I Mata’irea
3rd Joy Monares: Tiare Hinano

Beginner Tane 10-12
1st John John Case: Lei’isa
2nd Justin Salangsang: A Touch of Polynesia
3rd Isaac Ho’omaeva Rogan: A Touch of Polynesia

Beginner Vahine 10-12
1st Ellayla Quidit: Hui Tama Nui
2nd Jiselle Lyn Wong: Makamae Melia O’Polynesia
3rd Xyla Guerrero: Tamari’I Mata’irea

Advanced Tane 13-15
1st Kyle Makia De Jesus: O’tea Api
2nd Jeramiah Quilantang: Marama Te Mafatu Nui
3rd Lorenzo Nunez: Makamae Melia O’Polynesia

Advanced Vahine 13-15
1st Sabrina Martinez: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Celine Quilantang: Tamari’I Mata’irea
3rd Aolani Etu: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani

Beginner Tane 13-15
1st Jimmy Rillamas: Te Poe O’Patitifa
2nd Nikko Nunez: Makamae Melia O’Polynesia
3rd Arturo Guzman: Te Mau Ta’ata Anuanua

Beginner Vahine 13-15
1st Abby Hollandsworth: Tamari’I Mata’irea
2nd Kiana Gordon: Da Island Way
3rd Makana Iulio: Halau Makana

Advanced Tane 16-18
1st Justin Cheng: Manuia Polynesian Revue
2nd JoJo Nunez: Makamae Melia O’ Polynesia
3rd Sean Amen: Tamari’I Mata’irea

Advanced Vahine 16-18
1st Lydia Davila: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Nicole Rowan: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani
3rd Abigail Ayong: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a

Beginner Tane 16-18
1st David Paler: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani
2nd Spencer Sword: Lei’isa
3rd Jozef Gantan: Da Island Way

Beginner Vahine 16-18
1st Meghan Hernandez: Moana Dance for Christ
2nd Mikaela De La Cruz: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani
3rd Marissa Banister: Te Ora Roa O’tea

Advanced Tane 19-24
1st Jay Seanoa: Tupua
2nd Tallon Pedregosa: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani
3rd Jiusten Santos: To’erau Manu Rahi

Advanced Vahine 19-24
1st Justine Yee: Da Island Way
2nd Samantha Resurreccion: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
3rd Katelyn Schofield: Te Ora Roa O’tea

Beginner Tane 19-24
1st James Domingo: A Touch of Polynesia
2nd Justin Mangapit: Na Hoku Mai Kanoelani
3rd Gerald Torcende: To’erau Manu Rahi

Beginner Vahine 19-24
1st Rebecca Rodriguez: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Krystal Kricken: Ta’ere Tia’i
3rd Dani Cachu: Tamari’I Mata’irea

Advanced Tane 25-34
1st Dean Silvestre: Lei’isa
2nd Nathaniel Badillo: To’erau Manu Rahi
3rd Alfonso Hernandez: Te Mau Ta’ata Anuanua

Advanced Vahine 25-34
1st Shanna Pineda: Te Pura O’te Rahura’a
2nd Rachelle Arriola: Tamari’I Mata’irea
3rd Courtney Krupa: Da Island Way

Beginner Tane 25-34
1st Michael V. Ruperto: Marama Te Mafatu Nui
2nd Rodney Lee P. Domingo: Da Island Way
3rd Joseph Sai: To’erau Manu Rahi

Beginner Vahine 25-34
1st C.J. Reyes: Lei’isa
2nd Talanoa Lutu: Lei’isa
3rd Stephanie Lee: Aloha Hula Dance Studio

Advanced Vahine Masters
1st Selby Voto-Bernales: Da Island Way
2nd Tania Riss: Manuia Polynesian Revue
3rd Arleen Marcelo: Ote’a Api

Beginner Tane Masters
1st Adam DeSantis: Aloha Hula Dance Studio

Beginner Vahine Masters
1st Maricel Edpao: Vai Hau Nui
2nd Joy Lavergne: Lei’isa
3rd Blessie Rodriguez: Ta’ere Tia’i

Unable to get Youtube feed. Did you supply the correct feed information?

Comments are closed.